SCHEDULE OF FORTHCOMING LODGE AND CHAPTER ACTIVITIES

DATE LODGE/CHAPTER ACTIVITY TYLE VISITORS DISTRICT DINING PLACE COMMENTS
Tuesday
07 Nov 2017
Sir Donald McLean Lodge Lecture 7.30 7.45 No Domett Street, Waitara
Tuesday
07 Nov 2017
Aorangi Chapter Installation 6.30 6.45 Yes 25 Philip Street, Johnsonville, Wellington
Wednesday
08 Nov 2017
Duke of Albany Chapter 7.30 No Kowhai St, Helensville
Thursday
09 Nov 2017
Prince of Wales Lodge 7.30 7.45 No Ellerslie Masonic Centre, Auckland
Thursday
09 Nov 2017
Te Awamutu Lodge Simulated Second Degree 6.30 6.30 Yes Senior Citizens Hall Story Pl
Taupo 3377
Saturday
11 Nov 2017
Zealandia Lodge Installation 7.00 0 7.30 No John Kemp Hall, Kerikeri
Saturday
11 Nov 2017
Aorangi Lodge Installation 3.00 0 3.30 Yes 25 Philip Street, Johnsonville, Wellington
Saturday
11 Nov 2017
Opotiki Chapter Lecture 2.00 2.15 No St Johns Street, Opotiki Date change
Monday
13 Nov 2017
Remuera Lodge Initiation 6.30 6.45 Yes Ellerslie Masonic Centre, Auckland
Wednesday
15 Nov 2017
Wellington Lodge Initiation 6.30 6.45 Yes Wellesley Boutique Hotel, Wellington
Wednesday
15 Nov 2017
Star of the North Lodge Annual Services Memorial Service 6.30 Yes 17 Albert Street, Whangarei
Thursday
16 Nov 2017
Tongariro Lodge Second Degree 7:30 7.45 Yes 36 Dublin Street, Wanganui
Thursday
16 Nov 2017
Zealandia Chapter 8.00 8.15 No Kerikeri
Thursday
16 Nov 2017
Te Awamutu Chapter Christmas Harmony 6.30 6.45 Yes Ellerslie Masonic Centre, Auckland
Saturday
18 Nov 2017
Port Chalmers Marine 3.00 3.15 Yes Elbourne Street, Taradale
Saturday
18 Nov 2017
District Grand Lodge Annual Communication 10.30am Yes Novotel Hotel, Rotorua
Wednesday
22 Nov 2017
Duke of Albany Lodge Initiation 7.30 7.45 No Kowhai St, Helensville
Wednesday
22 Nov 2017
Lodge Franklin 11.00 11.15 No 11 Alfred Street, Hikurangi
Monday
27 Nov 2017
Auckland Chapter 7.30 No Ellerslie Masonic Centre, Auckland
Tuesday
28 Nov 2017
Eden Lodge 7.30 7.45 No 455 Dominion Rd, Auckland
Tuesday
28 Nov 2017
Corinthian Lodge 10.30am 10.30am No 760 Pollen Street, Thames
Tuesday
28 Nov 2017
United Manawatu Chapter Election of Officers and Lecture 7.30 7.30 No Palmerston North
Saturday
02 Dec 2017
Mount Egmont Lodge 3.30 Yes 9 Lawry St, New Plymouth
Saturday
02 Dec 2017
Sir Donald McLean Lodge 7.30 7.45 No Domett Street, Waitara
Monday
04 Dec 2017
Zealandia Lodge 8.00 8.15 No John Kemp Hall, Kerikeri
Wednesday
06 Dec 2017
Waitemata Lodge 6:30 6.45 Yes Ellerslie Masonic Centre, Auckland
Wednesday
06 Dec 2017
Rodney Lodge 730 7.45 No 10 Baxter Street, Warkworth
Thursday
07 Dec 2017
Alexandra Lodge Installation 7.45 7.00 7.30 No 298 Barton St, Hamilton
Saturday
09 Dec 2017
Opotiki Lodge 2.00 2.15 No St Johns Street, Opotiki
Monday
11 Dec 2017
Turanganui Lodge 7.30 7.45 No Childers Rd, Gisborne
Monday
11 Dec 2017
Remuera Lodge 6.30 6.45 Yes Ellerslie Masonic Centre, Auckland
Monday
11 Dec 2017
Saint George Lodge 6.30 6.45 Yes Rodney Rd, Northcote
Tuesday
12 Dec 2017
Northern Light Lodge 10.30am 10.30am Yes Ellerslie Masonic Centre, Auckland
Wednesday
13 Dec 2017
Lodge of Harmony 7.30 7.45 No Ellerslie Masonic Centre, Auckland
Thursday
14 Dec 2017
Prince of Wales Lodge 7.30 7.45 No Ellerslie Masonic Centre, Auckland
Saturday
16 Dec 2017
United Manawatu Lodge 7.15 7.30 No 393 Church Street, Palmerston North
Wednesday
20 Dec 2017
Wellington Lodge 6.30 6.45 Yes Wellesley Boutique Hotel, Wellington

SCHEDULE OF DISTRICT GRAND LODGE ATTENDANCES

DAY MONTH LODGE PLACE DISTRICT REP COMMENTS
Sat 26 Aug Corinthian 1655 Thames 1.55 pm MAC
Mon 04 Sept Ara 348 IC Airedale Street 7.30 pm BJW Original Constitutions Meeting and celebrating 175 years of Freemasonry in New Zealand
Thur 14 Sept Prince of Wales 1338 Ellerslie 7.15 pm MAC
Sun 17 Sept Evensong (Regalia may be worn) Parnell Cathedral 5.00 pm MAC
Sat 07 Oct Hinemoa 786 SC Stratford TBA FAK
Wed 04 Oct United Manawatu 1721 Palmerston North 6.45 pm BMRS
Sat 07 Oct Abercorne/Tuahine 76 NZC Gisborne 2.15 pm TBA
Wed 11 Oct Harmony 2180 Ellerslie 7.15 pm WEW
Sat 14 Oct Opotiki 1930 Opotiki 2.30 pm WTA
Mon 16 Oct Turanganui 1480 Gisborne 7.15 pm WTA
Wed 25 Oct Duke of Albany 2073 Helensville 7.15 pm CAH
Sat 11 Nov Aorangi 2300 Johnsonville 3.30 pm BMRS
Sat 11 Nov Zealandia 2072 Kerikeri 7.30 pm FAK
Sat 11 Nov Ponsonby 708 SC Grey Street TBA MAC
Sun 12 Nov Edgar Faber Memorial Chapel Herd Road 10.30 am MAC
Fri to Sun 17-19 Nov Tercentenary Celebrations and
District Grand Lodge Communication
Novatel Hotel
Rotorua
10.30 am BJW Registration essential
Mon 27 Nov St. Andrew 418 SC Grey Street 7.30 pm MAC Festival of St. Andrew
Thur 07 Dec Alexandra 1188 Hamilton 7.30 pm FAK

N.B. Times shown are for the reception of DISTRICT GRAND LODGE
(Private Lodges will usually be received somewhat earlier)
* Denotes that a refectory charge may apply

SCHEDULE OF DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER ATTENDANCES

DAY

MONTH CHAPTER PLACE DISTRICT REP COMMENTS
Thur 06 July Auckland/Ellerslie/Manukau 9 NZC Khyber Pass 7.15 pm ABM
Mon 10 July Ara 348 IC Airedale Street 7.30 pm DMT Preceded by Mark Installation at 6.30 pm
Wed 12 July Saint George 1801 Whangarei 7.30 pm DMT
Mon 24 July Auckland 1338 Ellerslie 7.15 pm ABM Date changed by Dispensation
Wed 09 Aug Duke of Albany 2073 Helensville 7.15 pm DMT
Thur 14 Aug Saint Andrew Kilwinning 464 SC Grey Street 7.30 pm BJW
Mon 21 Aug Karangahape 69 NZC Henderson 7.15 pm BJW
Tue 05 Sept Harmony 2180 Ellerslie 7.15 pm ABM
Tue 19 Sept Ponsonby Kilwinning 394 SC Grey Straat 7.15 pm DMT
Sat 23 Sept Zealandia 197 SC
Date to be confirmed
Gisborne 7.15 pm DMT
Mon 26 Sept William Ferguson Massey 61 NZC Pukekohe 7.15 pm ABM
Sat 07 Oct Hauraki 454 IC Thames TBA DMT
Sat 21 Oct Hinemoa 601 SC Stratford TBA GJMcK
Thur 26 Oct Waitemata 72 NZC Northcote 7.15 pm DMT
Tue 07 Nov Whangarei 72 NZC Whangarei 7.15pm DMT
Tue 07 Nov Aorangi 2300 Johnsonville 6.45 pm TBA

N.B. Times shown are for the reception of DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER
(Private Chapters will usually be received somewhat earlier)
* Denotes that a refectory charge may apply

DISTRICT DATES FOR YOUR CALENDAR

There are no upcoming events.

2016 Craft year Planner

Year Planner Craft 2016 3

2016 Royal Arch Year Planner

Year Planner RA 2016