SCHEDULE OF FORTHCOMING LODGE AND CHAPTER ACTIVITIES

DATE LODGE/CHAPTER ACTIVITY TYLE VISITORS DISTRICT DINING PLACE COMMENTS
Saturday
12 Aug 2017
Mount Egmont Lodge Installation 3.30 0 4.00 Yes 9 Lawry St, New Plymouth Change of date
Saturday
12 Aug 2017
Opotiki Lodge 2.00 2.15 No St Johns Street, Opotiki
Saturday
12 Aug 2017
Sir Donald McLean Lodge 2nd Degree A.M. No 9 Lawry St, New Plymouth Emergency Meeting
Monday
14 Aug 2017
Remuera Lodge Simulated First Degree 6.30 6.45 Yes Ellerslie Masonic Centre, Auckland
Wednesday
16 Aug 2017
Wellington Lodge Third Degree 6.30 6.45 Yes Wellesley Boutique Hotel, Wellington
Wednesday
16 Aug 2017
Star of the North Lodge Simulated Second Degree 6.00 6.15 Yes 17 Albert Street, Whangarei
Thursday
17 Aug 2017
Alexandra Lodge Initiation 7.30 7:45 No 298 Barton St, Hamilton Emergency Meeting
Thursday
17 Aug 2017
Tongariro Lodge 7:30 7.45 Yes 36 Dublin Street, Wanganui
Thursday
17 Aug 2017
Sir Donald McLean Chapter To progress the Future of the Chapter 7.30 ? No Domett Street, Waitara
Thursday
17 Aug 2017
Zealandia Chapter 8.00 8.15 No Kerikeri
Saturday
19 Aug 2017
Port Chalmers Marine Installation 3.30 0 4.00 Yes Elbourne Street, Taradale
Monday
21 Aug 2017
Turanganui Lodge First Lecture, Third Section 7.30 7.45 No Childers Rd, Gisborne
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
Eden Lodge 7.30 7.45 No 455 Dominion Rd, Auckland
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
United Manawatu Chapter Exaltation 7.15 7.30 No Palmerston North
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
Duke of Albany Lodge Presentation by Bro. George Imlah. Past RW Master of Lodge Ponsonby 7.30 7.45 No Kowhai St, Helensville
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
Lodge Franklin 11.00 11.15 No 11 Alfred Street, Hikurangi
Saturday
26 Aug 2017
Corinthian Lodge Installation 1.30 0 1.55 No 760 Pollen Street, Thames
Monday
28 Aug 2017
Saint George Lodge 6.30 6.45 Yes Rodney Rd, Northcote
Thursday
07 Sep 2017
Alexandra Lodge 3rd Degree 7.30 7:45 No 298 Barton St, Hamilton
Sunday
17 Sep 2017
Saint Mary’s Church Evensong 5.00 St. Mary’s Parnell
Thursday
21 Sep 2017
Alexandra Lodge 2nd Degree 7.30 7:45 No 298 Barton St, Hamilton Emergency Meeting
Thursday
05 Oct 2017
Alexandra Lodge 3rd Degree 7.30 7:45 No 298 Barton St, Hamilton
Thursday
02 Nov 2017
Alexandra Lodge 3rd Degree 7.30 7:45 No 298 Barton St, Hamilton
Thursday
07 Dec 2017
Alexandra Lodge Installation 7.45 7.00 7.30 No 298 Barton St, Hamilton

SCHEDULE OF DISTRICT GRAND LODGE ATTENDANCES

DAY MONTH LODGE PLACE DISTRICT REP COMMENTS
Sat 15 July Lodge of Light 454 IC Thames 5.30 pm FAK
Sat 15 July Coromandel 17 NZC Toll Stadium
51 Okara Drive Whangarei
3.30 pm BJW
Sat 22 July De Burgh Adams 446 IC New Plymouth TBA BMRS
Tue 25 July Eden 1530 Dominion Road 7.15 pm WEW
Wed 26 July St. Andrew Kilwinning Wanganui 6.35 pm BMRS
Sat 29 July Saint Patrick 468 IC Dunedin TBA GMB
Sat 12 Aug Mount Egmont 670 New Plymouth 3.00 pm MAC NOTE: Change of date
Sat 19 Aug Port Chalmers Marine 942 Taradale 4.00 pm FAK
Sat 26 Aug Corinthian 1655 Thames 1.55 pm MAC
Mon 04 Sept Ara 348 IC Airedale Street 7.30 pm BJW Original Constitutions Meeting and celebrating 175 years of Freemasonry in New Zealand
Thur 14 Sept Prince of Wales 1338 Ellerslie 7.15 pm MAC
Sat 07 Oct Hinemoa 786 SC Stratford TBA FAK
Tue 03 Oct Abercorne/Tuahine 76 NZC Gisborne 7.15 pm TBA
Wed 04 Oct United Manawatu 1721 Palmerston North 6.45 pm BMRS
Wed 11 Oct Harmony 2180 Ellerslie 7.15 pm WEW
Sat 14 Oct Opotiki 1930 Opotiki 2.30 pm WTA
Mon 16 Oct Turanganui 1480 Gisborne 7.15 pm WTA
Wed 25 Oct Duke of Albany 2073 Helensville 7.15 pm CAH

N.B. Times shown are for the reception of DISTRICT GRAND LODGE
(Private Lodges will usually be received somewhat earlier)
* Denotes that a refectory charge may apply

SCHEDULE OF DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER ATTENDANCES

DAY

MONTH CHAPTER PLACE DISTRICT REP COMMENTS
Thur 06 July Auckland/Ellerslie/Manukau 9 NZC Khyber Pass 7.15 pm ABM
Mon 10 July Ara 348 IC Airedale Street 7.30 pm DMT Preceded by Mark Installation at 6.30 pm
Wed 12 July Saint George 1801 Whangarei 7.30 pm DMT
Mon 24 July Auckland 1338 Ellerslie 7.15 pm ABM Date changed by Dispensation
Wed 09 Aug Duke of Albany 2073 Helensville 7.15 pm DMT
Thur 14 Aug Saint Andrew Kilwinning 464 SC Grey Street 7.30 pm BJW
Mon 21 Aug Karangahape 69 NZC Henderson 7.15 pm BJW
Tue 05 Sept Harmony 2180 Ellerslie 7.15 pm ABM
Tue 19 Sept Ponsonby Kilwinning 394 SC Grey Straat 7.15 pm DMT
Sat 23 Sept Zealandia 197 SC
Date to be confirmed
Gisborne 7.15 pm DMT
Mon 26 Sept William Ferguson Massey 61 NZC Pukekohe 7.15 pm ABM
Sat 07 Oct Hauraki 454 IC Thames TBA DMT
Sat 21 Oct Hinemoa 601 SC Stratford TBA GJMcK
Thur 26 Oct Waitemata 72 NZC Northcote 7.15 pm DMT
Tue 07 Nov Whangarei 72 NZC Whangarei 7.15pm DMT
Tue 07 Nov Aorangi 2300 Johnsonville 6.45 pm TBA

N.B. Times shown are for the reception of DISTRICT GRAND CHAPTER
(Private Chapters will usually be received somewhat earlier)
* Denotes that a refectory charge may apply

DISTRICT DATES FOR YOUR CALENDAR

There are no upcoming events.

2016 Craft year Planner

Year Planner Craft 2016 3

2016 Royal Arch Year Planner

Year Planner RA 2016